Barry Sheene Festival Powered by Suzuki Schedule

SATURDAY

PRACTICE - 4 Laps:

08.50 Newcomers Briefing
09.00 Junior Even No's
09.15 Junior Odd No's
09.30 Classic Machines
09.45 Modern Super Lightweight
10.00 Modern Lightweight/Ultra Lightweight
10.15 Senior
10.30 Sidecars

QUALIFYING – 4 LAPS:

10.45 Junior Even No's
11.00 Junior Odd No's
11.15 Classic Machines
11.30 Modern Super Lightweight
11.45 Modern Lightweight /Ultra Lightweight
12.00 Senior
12.15 Sidecars

RACING:

12.50 Parade Japanese Clubs Parade 3 laps
13.00 Parade Norton Parade 4 laps
13.15 Race 1 Junior – A Race 1st Leg 8 laps
13.40 Race 2 Junior – B Race 1st Leg 6 laps
14.00 Race 3 Lightweight & Junior Classic 1st Leg 6 laps
14.25 Parade Classic Racing Machines 501cc and over 3 laps
14.40 Race 4 Modern Solo Open 1st Leg 8 laps
15.05 Parade Suzuki Parade 4 laps
15.20 Race 5 F2 Sidecars 1st Leg 6 laps
15.40 Race 6 Modern Lightweight & Ultra Lightweight 1st Leg 8 laps
16.05 Race 7 Senior Classic 1st Leg 7 laps
16.55 Parade Japanese Clubs Parade 3 laps
16.40 Race 8 Classic Superbike: Sheene Trophy 1st Leg 7 laps
17.00 Parade Classic Racing Machines 500cc & under 3 laps
17.10 Race 9 Modern Senior 1st Leg 8 laps
17.30 Race 10 F2 Sidecars 2nd Leg 6 laps
17.50 Race 11 Modern Super Lightweight 1st Leg 8 laps

SUNDAY

PRACTICE - 3 Laps:

09.00 Junior
09.12 Sidecars
09.24 Senior
09.36 Lightweight
09.48 Super Lightweight
10.00 Classic Machines up to 500cc
10.12 Classic Superbike

RACING:

10.40 Parade Japanese Clubs Parade 3 laps
10.50 Race 12 Junior – A Race 2nd Leg 8 laps
11.15 Race 14 Junior – B Race 2nd Leg 6 laps
11.35 Parade Norton Parade 4 laps
11.50 Race 15 Lightweight & Ultra Lightweight 2nd Leg 8 laps
12.15 Race 16 F2 Sidecars 3rd Leg 6 laps
12.35 Race 17 Super Lightweight 2nd Leg 8 laps
12.55 LUNCH
13.30 Parade Classic Racing Machines 500cc & under 3 laps
13.45 Race 18 Solo Open 2nd Leg 8 laps
14.10 Race 19 Senior Classic 7 laps
14.30 Parade Suzuki Parade 4 laps
14.40 Race 20 Classic Superbike: Sheene Trophy 2nd Leg 7 laps
15.05 Parade Classic Racing Machines 500cc & over 3 laps
15.15 Race 21 Lightweight & Junior Classic 2nd Leg 7 laps
15.35 Race 22 F2 Sidecars 4th Leg 6 laps
15.55 Parade Japanese Clubs Parade 3 laps
16.05 Race 23 Modern Senior 2nd Leg 8 laps
16.30 Trophy presentation at the Start Line

The organisers reserve the right to reschedule in the event of bad weather or other circumstances beyond their control.

Images: 
Files: